HomeContact MeWinnersRegistration FormPictures of the RouteLocation & RoutePhotogalleryPoster Download
Erpingham 5K Rural Run
Results and photos from 2019
Winners

Winners 2019
Adult Male    1st Carmine de Grandis (19m 44s)
                     2nd Neil Cropper (20m 23s)
                     3rd Mark Williams (20m 36s)
Adult Female  1st Joanne Watkins (23m 33s)
                     2nd Rachel Robson (25m 44s)
                     3rd Jennifer McDonald (26m 03s)
U16 Female    1st Belle Watkins (24m 57s)
U12 Male       1st Harvey Cox (24m 53s)
                     2nd Joey Symington (27m 36s)
                     3rd Fred Cox (30m 0s)
U12 Female    1st Mille Goodliffe (39m 08s)
                     2nd Lottie Goodliffe (41m 54s)
                     3rd Pippa Goodliffe (41m 54s)

 

Number Time Class Runner Class Position Overall Position
11 19:44 AM Carmine De Grandis 1 1
38 20:23 AM Neil Cropper 2 2
21 20:36 AM Mark Williams 3 3
45 20:37 AM John Gay 4 4
66 21:24 AM Tom Cox 5 5
24 21:39 AM Harry Cowper Johnson 6 6
5 22:06 AM Simon Smith 7 7
60 22:19 AM Lauren Stroud 8 8
39 22:52 AM Lee Watkins 9 9
16 23:20 AM Steve Higgs 10 10
40 23:33 AF Joanne Watkins 1 11
63 23:36 AM Adrian Jones 11 12
53 24:01 AM Peter Gidman 12 13
59 24;12 AM Robin Taylor 13 14
28 24:29 AM Raymond Marshall 14 15
2 24:41 AM Garry Hobart 15 16
103 24:53 2M Harvey Cox 1 17
201 24:57 6F Belle Watkins 1 18
22 25:01 AM Adam Higgs 16 19
1 25:18 AM Mitchel Hare 17 20
8 25:33 AM James The Authur Sporting Club 18 21
30 25:37 AM Sasha Barbato 19 22
65 25:44 AF Rachel Robson 2 23
64 25:50 AM Graham Robson 20 24
12 26:03 AF Jennifer McDonald 3 25
41 26:16 AF Susanna Wilcox 4 26
29 26:20 AF Helen Hagon 5 27
15 26:29 AF Sarah Smith 6 28
7 26:44 AM James Lister 21 29
46 26:56 AF Sally Bardsley 7 30
37 27:05 AM Paul Rodgers 22 31
101 27:36 2M Joey Symington 2 32
67 28:02 AF Michelle Parks 8 33
68 28:09 AF Lisa Jones 9 34
54 28:25 AM Alex Symington 23 35
3 28:31 AM John Milton 24 36
18 28:44 AF Jessica Read 10 37
23 28:47 AM Nick Sellwood 25 38
17 29:16 AF Zoe Bowman 11 39
34 29:22 AF Sally Smith 12 40
9 29:50 AM James Goff 26 41
26 29:54 AF Cara Keen 13 42
6 29:57 AF Jasmine Smith 14 43
102 30:00 2M Fred Cox 3 44
31 30:13 AF Stephanie Firth 15 45
14 30:20 AM Stephen Witham 27 46
25 30:22 AM Daniel Mothers 28 47
57 30:29 AF Elena Beimborn 16 48
44 30:31 AF Kim Gay 17 49
55 30:32 AF Wendy Vacca 18 50
36 30:32 AF Sarah Cox 19 51
47 30:38 AM Steve Tinmouth 29 52
27 30:40 AF Klara Mack 20 53
32 30:42 AM Duncan Green 30 54
56 30:48 AF Linda Melton 21 55
43 31:14 AF Catrina Woolridge 22 56
35 31:26 AF Kerry Clarke 23 57
33 31:32 AM Mike Ottley 31 58
20 32:29 AF Jo Savage 24 59
19 32:31 AF Emily Whiteley 25 60
51 33:08 AF Carol Skipper 26 61
52 33:10 AM Christopher Skipper 32 62
10 33:50 AM Denis Newson 33 63
50 34:24 AF Janet Crouch 27 64
4 34:45 AF Stephanie Smith 28 65
13 38:28 AF Elaine Witham 29 66
71 39:07 AF Kezia Everson 30 67
104 39:08 2F Mille Goodliffe 1 68
105 41:54 2F Lottie Goodliffe 2 69
106 41:54 2F Pippa Goodliffe 3 70
58 41:54 AF Liz Goodliffe 31 71
49 42:20 AF Julie Marks 32 72
48 42:22 AF Christine Tinmouth 33 73
42 43:21 AM Robin Rush 34 74
62 59:09 AF Tina Self 34 75
61 59:21 AF Geraldine Bailey 35 76
69 59:27 AF Angela Taylor 36 77
70 59:27 AF Alison Bird 37 78


Winners 2018
Adult Male      1st Ben Campbell (19m 10s)
                     2nd Mark Williams (19m 54s)
                     3rd Paul O'Malley (20m 7s)
Adult Female   1st Joanne Watkins (22m 34s)
                     2nd Paula Lawson (23m 37s)
                     3rd Fenella H-C (24m 6s)
U16 Male        1st Billy Life (18m 41s) - 1st OVERALL non adult record
U16 Female     1st Grace Buchanon (21m 16s)
                     2nd Ruby Love (23m 16s)
U12 Male        1st Billy Eccles (21m 9s)
                     2nd Jonah Life (21m 30s)
                     3rd Archkie Treman (24m 3s)
U12 Female    1st Jasmine Kly (24m 30s) Calssification error meant Jasmine not awarded medal at prize giving
                     see picture of Jasmione receiving winners medal                     
                     Gold medalist  Belle Watkins (24m 44s)
                     Silver medalist Leila Manners (24m 46s)
                     Bronze medalist Lily Showers (27m 12s)

Number Difference   Class Runner Class Position Overall Position
1606 00:18:41   6M Billy Life 1 1
83 00:19:10   AM Ben Campbell 1 2
81 00:19:54   AM Mark Williams 2 3
85 00:20:07   AM Paul O'Malley 3 4
88 00:20:44   AM John Gay 4 5
1207 00:21:09   2M Billy Eccles 1 6
71 00:21:10   AM Michael Eccles 5 7
1605 00:21:16   6F Grace Buchanon 1 8
97 00:21:18   AM Peter Single 6 9
1212 00:21:30   2M Jonah Life 2 10
70 00:22:26   AM Lee Watkins 7 11
69 00:22:34   AF Joanne Watkins 1 12
75 00:22:43   AM Paul Smithson 8 13
1607 00:23:16   6F Ruby Love 2 14
95 00:23:16   AM Darren Love 9 15
82 00:23:20   AM Jamie Campbell 10 16
103 00:23:23   AM Garry Hobart 11 17
94 00:23:30   AM Hjohn creasey 12 18
61 00:23:37   AF Paula Lawson 2 19
1215 00:24:03   2M Archie Treman 3 20
112 00:24:06   AF Fenella H-C 3 21
105 00:24:18   AF Rowena Cove 4 22
66 00:24:21   AF Natalie Drake 5 23
109 00:24:25   AF Lisa Stickles 6 24
79 00:24:27   AM Darren Neale 13 25
1208 00:24:28   2M Toby Neale 4 26
1213 00:24:30   2F Jasmine Kiy 1 27
102 00:24:14   AM Miles Wiggington 14 28
1206 00:24:44   2F Belle Watkins 2 29
1211 00:24:46   2F Leila Manners 3 30
92 00:24:50   AM Tony Manners 15 31
89 00:25:00   AF Helen Hagon 7 32
98 00:25:10   AM James The-Arthur-Sporting-Club 16 33
111 00:25:27   AF Rachel Robson 8 34
80 00:25:53   AF Victoria Bacon 9 35
1210 00:26:15   2M Fin Manners 5 36
65 00:26:16   AF Jo Buchanon 10 37
63 00:26:22   AF Wendy Vacca 11 38
67 00:26:47   AM Paul Elliot 17 39
1209 00:27:12   2F Lily Showers 4 40
86 00:27:12   AF Tracey Showers 12 41
87 00:27:20   AM James Goff 18 42
84 00:27:21   AM Toby Palmer 19 43
78 00:27:44   AM Ashley Blackburn 20 44
107 00:27:52   AF Michelle Parks 13 45
77 00:27:58   AF Michele Annis 14 46
91 00:28:38   AF Tanya Manners 15 47
90 00:28:40   AM John Milton 21 48
74 00:29:02   AF Sarah Roadley 16 49
72 00:29:19   AF Lisa Grand 17 50
73 00:29:33   AM Phillip Neave 22 51
68 00:29:52   AF Melanie Elliott 18 52
99 00:30:07   AF Jasmine Smith 19 53
100 00:30:06   AF Samantha Brundle 20 54
76 00:30:37   AM PaUL Hurst 23 55
93 00:30:37   AF Emma Thomas 21 56
64 00:30:58   AF Linda Bygrave 22 57
60 00:31:38   AM Jason Lawson 24 58
1216 00:32:37   2M Greorge Parsons 6 59
110 00:33:20   AF Suzanne Hogg 23 60
106 00:33:24   AF Kezia Everson 24 61
1214 00:33:24   2F Millie Goodliffe 5 62
96 00:34:11   AF Yvonne Tillett 25 63
101 00:35:13   AF Susie Kloczkov 26 64
108 00:25:55   AF Janet Crouch 27 65




Winners 2017

Adult Male      1st Neil Adams (17m 16s Course Record)
                     2nd Sam Barker (18m 56s)
                     3rd John Gay (189m 54s)
Adult Female   1st Cassie Barker (23m 19s)
                     2nd Loiside Holland (24m 4s)
                     3rd Karen Balcombe (24m 12s)
U15 Male        1st Nathan Adams (20m 46s)
                     2nd James Clark (24m 33s)
                     3rd Jamie Dawes (27m 35s)
U15 Female    1st Hattie Reynolds (21m 18s Fastest Female)
U12 Male        1st Finlay Burton
                     2nd Ben Alefounder
U12 Female    1st Jodi Lain
                     2nd Millie Burton
                     3rd Elsie Richardson

Number Time Class Runner Class Position Overall Position
36 00:17:16 AM Neil Adams 1 1
19 00:18:56 AM Sam Barker 2 2
40 00:19:54 AM John Gay 3 3
11 00:20:22 AM Tony McCallum 4 4
502 00:20:46 U15M Nathan Adams 1 5
22 00:21:10 AM Chris Tindall 5 6
31 00:21:16 AM Peter Single 6 7
504 00:21:18 U15F Hattie Reynolds 1 8
44 00:21:50 AM Robert Witham 7 9
18 00:23:19 AF Cassie Barker 1 10
53 00:23:43 AM Lee Croydon 8 11
7 00:23:56 AM Steve Higgs 9 12
23 00:24:04 AF Louise Holland 2 13
26 00:24:12 AF Karen Balcombe 3 14
15 00:24:20 AM Garry Hobart 10 15
43 00:24:24 AM Tim Plunket 11 16
503 00:24:33 U15M James Clark 2 17
2 00:24:28 AM Joseph Buxton 12 18
29 00:24:48 AM Graham Robson 13 19
14 00:24:54 AF Paula Lawson 4 20
52 00:25:20 AM Michael Parks 14 21
30 00:25:23 AF Rachel Robson 5 22
21 00:25:25 AM James Woodrow 15 23
6 00:25:29 AF Helen Hagon 6 24
3 00:25:39 AM Peter Dawes 16 25
47 00:25:43 AM Geoff Thompson 17 26
56 00:26:27 AM Christopher Peck 18 27
10 00:26:29 AF Wendy Vacca 7 28
13 00:27:01 AF Gill Woodhouse 8 29
55 00:27:08 AF Chrissie Thurtle 9 30
501 00:27:13 U15M Jameier Dawes 3 31
4 00:27:30 AM James Goff 19 32
28 00:27:35 AM John Milton 20 33
5 00:28:22 AM Duncan Green 21 34
54 00:28:35 AF Jo Reynolds 10 35
41 00:29:08 AF Kim Balding 11 36
48 00:29:12 AF Julia Thompson 12 37
45 00:29:32 AF Tracey Winterbone 13 38
24 00:29:38 AM Jez Hull 22 39
46 00:29:40 AF Cana Talbot 14 40
50 00:30:00 AM Thomas Alston 23 41
42 00:30:04 AF Diane Lain 14 42
203 00:30:05 U12F Jodi Lain 1 43
49 00:30:11 AF Inga Wolpers 15 44
17 00:30:16 AF Fiona Morrison 16 45
37 00:30:47 AF Sara Westwood 17 46
25 00:31:01 AF Deborah Gillespe 18 47
16 00:31:07 AF Jasmine Smith 19 48
20 00:31:13 AF Karen Glenster 20 49
12 00:32:53 AM Jason Lawson 24 50
1 00:32:56 AM Bufy 25 51
27 00:33:08 AF Maria Knights 21 52
8 00:33:37 AF Debbie Love 22 53
39 00:33:38 AF Mandy Witham 23 54
9 00:33:54 AF Ruth Swinbourne 24 55
38 00:34:59 AM Alan Witham 26 56
51 00:34:58 AM Richard Amis 27 57
34 00:36:35 AF Claire Burton 25 58
35 00:40:02 AM Ian Burton 28 59
202 00:40:01 U12M Finley Burton 1 60
32 00:40:12 AF Emma Newland 26 61
33 00:40:12 AF Linda Brwonsell 27 62
204 00:31:11 U12M Ben Alefounder 2 63
201 00:40:04 U12F Millie Burton 2 64
205 00:40:27 U12F Elsie Richardson 3 65
58 00:40:28 AF Nicola Richardson 28 66
57 00:40:29 AM Neil Richardson 29 67

                        

Winners 2016

Adult Male       1st Rafal Wosiek
                      2nd Jake Stearman
Adult Female   1st Abigail Durrand (U16)
                      2nd Esme Abbott (U12)
U16 Male        1st Nathan Adams
                      2nd Joseph Fieldsend-Daniel
U16 Female    1st Abigail Durrand
                      2nd Emily Haslam
U12 Male        1st Finnian Sizer
                      2nd Josh Collins
U12 Female    Esme Abbott
                     Georgina Hardingham
                      Phoebe Bailey
                      Abi Howard
                      Philomens Gould
Special mention Alan Witham 
 

Number Time   Class Runner Class Position Overall Position
7 00:17:24   AM Rafal Wosiek 1 1
2 00:18:26   AM Jake Stearman 2 2
46 00:19:28   6F Abigail Durrand 1 3
24 00:19:35   AM Sam Barker 3 4
28 00:19:36   AM Jonathan Cousins 4 5
75 00:20:32   AM Rob Willis 5 6
58 00:20:38   AM Jack Watts 6 7
21 00:20:42   AM John Gay 7 8
53 00:21:24   AM Nick slade 8 9
1 00:22:01   6M Nathan Adams 1 10
16 00:22:06   AM Astephen Pointer 9 11
50 00:22:19   AM Michel Lucy 10 12
51 00:22:18   2F Esme Abbott 1 13
59 00:22:25   AM Adam Tiffany 11 14
69 00:22:40   AM Robert Witham 12 15
83 00:22:44   AM Christian Attew 13 16
17 00:23:02   AF Emma Wilcock 1 17
38 00:23:19   2M Finnian Sizer 1 18
85 00:23:52   AM Kevin Skipper 14 19
57 00:23:57   AM Mat Ridge 15 20
8 00:24:03   AM Steve Higgs 16 21
39 00:24:11   AM John Sizer 17 22
78 00:24:15   AM Scott Smith 18 23
26 00:24:30   6F Emily Haslam 2 24
62 00:24:34   6M Joseph Fieldsend-Daniels 2 25
14 00:24:41   AM Geioff Thompson 19 26
67 00:24:43   6M Ben Daniels 3 27
25 00:24:45   AF Cassie Barker 2 28
23 00:24:47   AF Julia Lloyd 3 29
32 00:25:04   AM Neil Hardingham 20 30
29 00:25:07   6M Max Goodchild 4 31
80 00:25:14   AF Sandra Cox 4 32
52 00:25:18   AM Gary Hobart 21 33
90 00:20:34   AM Adrian Jones 22 34
63 00:25:38   AM Ryan Snowden 23 35
82 00:25:40   AM Greg Haywood 24 36
60 00:26:47   AM Darren Turner 25 37
40 00:26:52   AF Ann Marie Sizer 5 38
65 00:27:02   AM Kelly Warnes 26 39
94 00:27:05   AM Thomas Alston 27 40
3 00:27:06   AF Catherine Howard 6 41
56 00:27:20   AF Rebecca Powles 7 42
10 00:27:45   AF Chrissy Thurtle 8 43
9 00:27:45   AM Ian Thurfell 28 44
93 00:27:53   AM Tom Marriott 29 45
81 00:28:17   AM Richard Amis 30 46
79 00:28:17   AM Jamie Batterham 31 47
6 02:28:15   AM AshlweybBlackburn 32 48
74 03:28:15   6M Andy Buttle 5 49
35 00:28:22   AM Duncn Green 33 50
27 00:28:22   AF Amanda Haslam 9 51
13 00:28:32   AF Julia Thompson 10 52
66 00:28:33   AM Alan Miners 34 53
72 00:29:04   2M Josh Collins 2 54
41 00:29:06   AM Miles Wiggington 35 55
76 00:29:07   6F Evie Wright 3 56
22 00:29:15   AF Kim Balding 11 57
61 00:29:16   AF Michelle Parks 12 58
55 00:29:18   6M Henry Hunter Swann 6 59
64 00:29:21   AM John Milton 36 60
36 00:29:23   AF Lynn Day 13 61
30 00:29:39   2F Geogia Hardingham 2 62
31 00:29:40   AF Lauren Goodchild 14 63
47 00:31:11   AF Clare Hill 15 64
73 00:31:27   AM Paul Buttle 37 65
11 00:31:39   AM Greg Bailey 38 66
12 00:31:39   2F Phoebe Bailey 3 67
18 00:32:10   AF Kate B.O. 16 68
37 00:32:23   AM Maurice Day 39 69
19 00:32:47   AF Samantha Brundle 17 70
4 00:34:36   2F Abi Howard 4 71
5 00:34:37   AM Dean Howard 40 72
92 00:35:03   AF Lisa Small 18 73
15 00:35:19   AM Peter Wilcox 41 74
70 00:35:44   AF Lauren Ayres 19 75
20 00:35:53   AF Yvonne Tillet 20 76
44 00:36:11   AF Amelia Turner 21 77
43 00:36:13   AF Rebecca Cator 22 78
42 00:36:15   AF Suzanne Wardle 23 79
45 00:36:16   AF Donna Cator 24 80
49 00:36:17   AF Elizabeth Letzer 25 81
54 00:37:22   AF Alison Atmore 26 82
48 00:37:23   AM Alan Witham 42 83
33 00:40:04   2F Philomena Gould 5 84
34 00:40:06   AF Paula Gould 27 85
68 00:42:31   2M Alfie Crook 3 86
71 00:42:44   AM Michel Crook 43 87
86 00:43:57   AF Jan Jeavons 28 88
77 00:44:01   AF Mary Wang 29 89
88 00:45:39   AF Valerie Cowley 30 90
84 00:45:39   AF Rosalind Horne 31 91
89 00:45:42   AF Beryl Middleton 32 92
87 00:51:03   AF Lorna Rogers 33 93
91 00:51:07   AF Maureen Rix 34 94

Winners 2015

Adult Male         1st   Andy Mulligan 17m 36 secs
                        2nd  Neil Adam 17m 45 secs
Adult Female      1st   Jane Steed 22m 12 secs
                        2nd   Rowena Cove 23m 17 secs
U16 Female       1st   Bonnie Mathews 25 min 51 secs
U16 Male           1st   Sammy Clarke 27 min 47 secs
 

 
Number Difference Class Runner Name Class Position Overall Position
48 00:17:36 AM Andy Mulligan 0 1
56 00:17:45 AM Neil Adams 1 2
44 00:20:56 AM Tom Cox 2 3
51 00:20:58 AM Peter Single 3 4
53 00:21:15 AM Chris Tindall 4 5
59 00:22:12 AF Jane Steed 1 6
36 00:22:51 AM John Clarke 5 7
47 00:23:17 AF Rowena Cove 2 8
57 00:23:29 AM David Platten 6 9
58 00:23:31 AF Diane Bird 3 10
50 00:23:33 AM Scott Smith  7 11
43 00:24:50 AF Sandra Gates 4 12
37 00:25:28 AF Iwona Litwiniec 5 13
41 00:25:51 6F Bonnie Matthews 1 14
42 00:26:16 AM Gary Hobart 8 15
46 00:27:15 AM James Arthur 9 16
52 00:27:38 AM Adrian Jones 10 17
55 00:27:47 6M Sammy Clarke 1 18
40 00:27:59 AM Stephen Yaxley 11 19
49 00:30:55 AF Karen Fowler 6 20
39 00:30:52 AM Jo Wicker 12 21
45 00:31:12 AF Jasmine Smith 7 22
54 00:32:57 AM Paul Clarke 13 23
38 00:32:57 AM Martin Gallagher 14 24
60 00:33:52 AF Sarah Holroyd 8 25
35 00:37:35 AM Robin Lewis 15 26
34 00:37:36 6F Mitzie Lewis 2 27

 

Winners 2014

Adult Male           1st  Neil Adams  17m 56secs 
                          2nd C.De.Grandis 18m37secs        
Adult Female       1st   Dianne Bird 24m 45secs 
                          2nd Rachelc Parkin 26m 06secs          
Under 16 Female  1st Bonnie Mathews 27m 54secs
                         
Under 14 Male     1st Kent Mathews 28m 21secs
                          2nd James Clark 30m 9secs


Special Mention 2014

Karen Fowler ran the course in 32m 13secs pushing her dughter in a wheelchair !!! What about that you boys.

Number Difference Class Runner Name Class Position Overall Position
27 00:17:56 AM Nei Adams 1 1
19 00:18:37 AM C De Grandis 2 2
22 00:20:30 AM Mark Sellick 3 3
5 00:22:25 AM Peter Nelson 4 4
21 00:22:55 AM Peter Battrick 5 5
3 00:23:01 AM Joe Buxton 6 6
11 00:23:15 AM Chris Tindall 7 7
29 00:23:54 AM Jane Steed 8 8
10 00:24:37 AM James Woodrow 9 9
13 00:24:40 AF Dianne Bird 1 10
26 00:24:53 AM Andy Northway 10 11
31 00:25:42 AM Serge Busby 11 12
14 00:26:06 AF Rachel Parkin 2 13
12 00:26:46 AM David Platten 12 14
23 00:27:01 AF Rowena Cove 3 15
24 00:27:41 AF Joanne Wayling 4 16
32 00:27:54 6F Bonnie Mathews 1 17
33 00:28:21 6M Kent Mathews 1 18
15 00:28:27 AF Fiona Morrison 5 19
17 00:28:34 AM David Moon 13 20
25 00:28:34 AM Murray Shannahan 14 21
6 00:28:55 AF Abbey Gosden 6 22
16 00:28:56 AF Deborah Gillespie 7 23
9 00:29:20 AM Alex Higgs 15 24
2 00:29:41 AF Rebecca Morton 8 25
28 00:30:09 6M James Clark 2 26
18 00:30:29 AF Jane Theadom 9 27
1 00:30:58 AF Sarah Tudhope 10 28
4 00:31:17 AF Sue Nelson 11 29
30 00:32:13 AF Karen Fowler 12 30
20 00:34:21 AM A De Grandis 16 31
8 00:40:56 AF Luci Crossley 13 32
DNF DNF   DNF   33



HomeContact MeWinnersRegistration FormPictures of the RouteLocation & RoutePhotogalleryPoster Download